American Employment Based (EB-5) Immigration Program

– Overview and advantages

Foreign investors seeking a direct route to eventually obtain U.S. Green Card can opt to apply for the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program. High-net-worth individuals are offered the unique opportunity to invest as little as US$500,000 in specific projects aimed at economically stimulating areas with high unemployment rates.

The EB-5 program is highly sought-after for its advantages and low requirements for the applicant. Indeed, there are no age, education, language or business experience requirements for the program.

– Requirements

Have a net-worth of at least USD $1 million or earn at least $200,000 annual personal income (or $300,000 in combined annual income with spouse);
Each investment must create 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers.

– Investment

The applicant will need to invest USD $500,000, and be able to prove the legal source of this investment.

– Projects

A number of other immigration programs are currently available for those seeking alternative locations in which to settle. Most European and Caribbean countries have set up immigration programs aimed at attracting high-net-worth individuals. These programs remain popular for their simplicity and their and often rapid processing times.

For More Information, Please Contact Us