GRENADA
Grenadian Investor Program

– Overview and advantages

The Government of Grenada offers candidates the possibility to become full citizens of the country by either investing in real estate or in their National Fund. This is one of the simplest and quickest immigration programs which offers the eventual citizen visa-free access to over 90 countries.

– Requirements

Commit to making the required investment (see investment section below);
Proof of no criminal record;

– Investment

The program offers 2 investment options:
1. The candidate can invest in one of the pre-approved real estate projects in the country. The minimum invested amount must be USD $350,000, and the property must be held for at least 4 years;
2. Alternatively, the candidate has the option to directly invest USD $200,000 to the nation’s National Transformation Fund.

– Application Process

– Preparation of the documentation, and submission of the file;
– Investment;
– Reception of citizenship and eventual passport.

For More Information, Please Contact Us