Latest News 3

The EB-5 visa program has been extended with all current rules intact till December 2016.The program lets foreign nationals get a green card for themselves and their families if they invest at least $500,000 or $1 million in a business. The main requirement is that it creates or preserves at least 10 jobs for U.S citizens or permanent residents. About 90 percent of investors come in through regional centers, which are private-sector entities that pool investor money to develop hotels, ski resorts and other projects.
For More Information, Please Contact Us